Fixtures and Results for First team: 2017/2018

Date Comp HOME / Away F-A Scorers Att R
Dec
TBA NLS OXFORD CITY 15:00 (FAC 2R)
Jul
04 Jul (Tue) FRN Newport (IOW) 2-0 Ioto, Lewis 0
08 Jul (Sat) FRN PORTSMOUTH 0-6 - 2700
15 Jul (Sat) FRN FARNBOROUGH 2-0 Prior (2, 1 pen) 0
22 Jul (Sat) FRN SUTTON UNITED 2-5 Prior, Hayter 0
25 Jul (Tue) FRN Horndean 4-3 Prior, Widdrington, Tubbs, Hayter 0
29 Jul (Sat) FRN MONEYFIELDS 0-1 - 0
Aug
05 Aug (Sat) NLS Chippenham Town 0-0 - 668
08 Aug (Tue) NLS EASTBOURNE BOROUGH 3-2 Widdrington, Williams, Prior 644
12 Aug (Sat) NLS DARTFORD 0-0 - 775
14 Aug (Mon) NLS Wealdstone 1-0 Lewis 922
19 Aug (Sat) NLS BATH CITY 1-2 Prior 633
26 Aug (Sat) NLS Hampton and Richmond Borough 1-0 Fogden 426
28 Aug (Mon) NLS WHITEHAWK 4-0 Prior (2, 1 pen), Rutherford, Barker 838
Sep
02 Sep (Sat) NLS Weston-super-Mare 4-1 Prior, Williams (2), Lewis 467
05 Sep (Tue) NLS TRURO CITY 1-2 Rutherford 698
09 Sep (Sat) NLS Gloucester City 1-0 Widdrington 322
12 Sep (Tue) NLS St Albans City 1-2 Tarbuck 403
16 Sep (Sat) FAC MERTHYR TOWN (2Q) 2-1 Prior, Hayter 269
19 Sep (Tue) HSC Fleet Spurs (2R) 9-1 OG, Whittingham, Hayter (2, 1 pen), Ridge (2), Tubbs, Tarbuck (2) 62
23 Sep (Sat) NLS WELLING UNITED 2-3 Fogden, Prior 826
30 Sep (Sat) FAC Hayes & Yeading (3Q) 4-0 Williams, Prior, Woodford, Hayter 241
Oct
07 Oct (Sat) NLS Concord Rangers 1-1 Prior 228
14 Oct (Sat) FAC Maidenhead United (4Q) 1-2 Prior 721
21 Oct (Sat) NLS POOLE TOWN 2-2 Prior, Rutherford 830
24 Oct (Tue) PSC Petersfield Town (2R) 9-0 Rutherford (3), Tarbuck (2), Barker (pen), Hayter (pen), Woodford, Lewis 168
28 Oct (Sat) NLS Braintree Town 3-1 Prior (3, 3 pens) 551
Nov
04 Nov (Sat) NLS Hungerford Town 1-0 Prior 345
11 Nov (Sat) NLS HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN 1-1 Woodford 886
18 Nov (Sat) NLS East Thurrock United 1-0 Rutherford 203
21 Nov (Tue) NLS CHELMSFORD CITY 19:45
25 Nov (Sat) FAT DORKING (3Q) 15:00
28 Nov (Tue) PSC PAULSGROVE (QF) 19:45
Dec
05 Dec (Tue) HSC Moneyfield (3R) 19:45
09 Dec (Sat) NLS CHIPPENHAM TOWN 15:00
16 Dec (Sat) FAT TBA (1R) 15:00
23 Dec (Sat) NLS Eastbourne Borough 15:00
26 Dec (Tue) NLS BOGNOR REGIS TOWN 15:00
Jan
01 Jan (Mon) NLS Bognor Regis Town 15:00
06 Jan (Sat) NLS WEALDSTONE 15:00 (FAC 3R)
13 Jan (Sat) NLS Dartford 15:00 (FAT 2R)
20 Jan (Sat) NLS GLOUCESTER CITY 15:00
27 Jan (Sat) NLS Truro City 15:00 (FAC 4R)
Feb
03 Feb (Sat) NLS BRAINTREE TOWN 15:00 (FAT 3R)
10 Feb (Sat) NLS Poole Town 15:00
17 Feb (Sat) NLS HUNGERFORD TOWN 15:00
24 Feb (Sat) NLS Hemel Hempstead Town 15:00 (FAT 4R)
Mar
03 Mar (Sat) NLS EAST THURROCK UNITED 15:00
10 Mar (Sat) NLS Oxford City 15:00
17 Mar (Sat) NLS HAMPTON AND RICHMOND BOROUGH 15:00 (FAT SF1)
24 Mar (Sat) NLS Bath City 15:00 (FAT SF2)
31 Mar (Sat) NLS WESTON-SUPER-MARE 15:00
Apr
02 Apr (Mon) NLS Whitehawk 15:00
07 Apr (Sat) NLS Welling United 15:00
14 Apr (Sat) NLS ST ALBANS CITY 15:00
21 Apr (Sat) NLS Chelmsford City 15:00
28 Apr (Sat) NLS CONCORD RANGERS 15:00


Competition Abbreviations:

NLS   National League South
FRN   Friendly
FAC   Football Association Cup
HSC   Hampshire Senior Cup
PSC   Portsmouth Senior Cup
FAT   Football Association Trophy


Click
for printable version (opens new window)